RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS TPJ EXP (06053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS TPJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06053
Advertisement

06053 Ms Tpj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ms Tpj Exp covers total journey of 3071 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 06053 Ms Tpj Exp has total 39 stopping station like TAMBARAM (TBM), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS TPJ EXP
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3071Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MS TPJ EXP - 06053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2451 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2559 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2683 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2690 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2745 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2809 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2853 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3007 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3071 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS TPJ EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXP (06053) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time MS TPJ EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

MS TPJ EXP reach on day 4 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS TPJ EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by MS TPJ EXP?

MS TPJ EXP covers 3071 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MS TPJ EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on