RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12404
Advertisement

12404 Jp Ald Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Jp Ald Express covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 16:11 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:25 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 12404 Jp Ald Express has total 13 stopping station like BRIJ NAGAR (BINR), MATHURA JN (MTJ), TUNDLA JN (TDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP ALD EXPRESS
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 14 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP ALD EXPRESS - 12404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP ALD EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:11.

How much time JP ALD EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

JP ALD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP ALD EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by JP ALD EXPRESS?

JP ALD EXPRESS covers 780 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. JP ALD EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on