RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12404
Advertisement

12404 Jp Ald Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Jp Ald Express covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:25 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 12404 Jp Ald Express has total 15 stopping station like BANDIKUI JN (BKI), DEEG (DEEG), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP ALD EXPRESS
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 10th January
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP ALD EXPRESS - 12404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP ALD EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time JP ALD EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

JP ALD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP ALD EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by JP ALD EXPRESS?

JP ALD EXPRESS covers 781 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JP ALD EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on