RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12404
Advertisement

12404 Jp Ald Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and (PRYJ). Jp Ald Express covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:25 it arrives at . 12404 Jp Ald Express has total 15 stopping station like BANDIKUI JN (BKI), DEEG (DEEG), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP ALD EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP ALD EXPRESS - 12404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP ALD EXPRESS depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time JP ALD EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

JP ALD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of JP ALD EXPRESS at Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by JP ALD EXPRESS?

JP ALD EXPRESS covers 779 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JP ALD EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on