RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD JP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12403
Advertisement

12403 Ald Jp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Jaipur (JP). Ald Jp Express covers total journey of 719 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 11:27 it arrives at Jaipur. 12403 Ald Jp Express has total 13 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), MATHURA JN (MTJ), BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD JP EXPRESS
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALD JP EXPRESS - 12403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD JP EXPRESS depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time ALD JP EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD JP EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 11:27.

Distance covered by ALD JP EXPRESS?

ALD JP EXPRESS covers 719 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ALD JP EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on