RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD JP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12403
Advertisement

12403 Ald Jp Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between (PRYJ) and Jaipur (JP). Ald Jp Express covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from and at 12:40 it arrives at Jaipur. 12403 Ald Jp Express has total 15 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), MATHURA JN (MTJ), BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD JP EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALD JP EXPRESS - 12403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD JP EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) departs from Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time ALD JP EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD JP EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by ALD JP EXPRESS?

ALD JP EXPRESS covers 779 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ALD JP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on