RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD JP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12403
Advertisement

12403 Ald Jp Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Jaipur (JP). Ald Jp Express covers total journey of 781 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Jaipur. 12403 Ald Jp Express has total 15 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), MATHURA JN (MTJ), BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12403 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD JP EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 18 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALD JP EXPRESS - 12403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVERDHAN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEEG
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIJ NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD JP EXPRESS depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time ALD JP EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD JP EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by ALD JP EXPRESS?

ALD JP EXPRESS covers 781 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ALD JP EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on