RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD ADI SF EXP (22968) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD ADI SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22968
Advertisement

22968 Ald Adi Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (PRYJ) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ald Adi Sf Exp covers total journey of 1483 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from and at 17:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22968 Ald Adi Sf Exp has total 20 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22968 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD ADI SF EXP
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • 6th May
  • 45 Min
  • 29th April
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 8th April
  • 23 Min
  • 1st April
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ALD ADI SF EXP - 22968 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD ADI SF EXP depart from Railway Station?

ALD ADI SF EXP (22968) departs from Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ALD ADI SF EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD ADI SF EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD ADI SF EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by ALD ADI SF EXP?

ALD ADI SF EXP covers 1483 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. ALD ADI SF EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on