RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL (02844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02844
Advertisement

02844 Adi-kur S F Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi-kur S F Exp Spl covers total journey of 2133 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Puri. 02844 Adi-kur S F Exp Spl has total 41 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), BOBBILI (VBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL
  • 26th October
  • 14 Min
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 3 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 15th October
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2133Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL - 02844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL (02844) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL at PURI Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL?

ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL covers 2133 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on