RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR (22920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22920
Advertisement

22920 Adi Mas Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Adi Mas Humsafar covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22920 Adi Mas Humsafar has total 12 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
  • 27th June
  • 1 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 6th June
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 25th April
  • 38 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI MAS HUMSAFAR depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR (22920) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time ADI MAS HUMSAFAR take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI MAS HUMSAFAR at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by ADI MAS HUMSAFAR?

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR covers 1727 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ADI MAS HUMSAFAR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on