RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR (22920) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 22920
Advertisement

22920 Adi Mas Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Adi Mas Humsafar covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 22:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22920 Adi Mas Humsafar has total 12 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22920 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI MAS HUMSAFAR
  • 21st October
  • 17 Min
  • 14th October
  • 1 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 20 Min
  • 16th September
  • 3 Min
  • 9th September
  • 13 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR - 22920 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI MAS HUMSAFAR depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR (22920) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time ADI MAS HUMSAFAR take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI MAS HUMSAFAR at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by ADI MAS HUMSAFAR?

ADI MAS HUMSAFAR covers 1723 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI MAS HUMSAFAR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on