RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS QLN SUVIDHA (82635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS QLN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82635
Advertisement

82635 Mas Qln Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Mas Qln Suvidha covers total journey of 866 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 82635 Mas Qln Suvidha has total 18 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS QLN SUVIDHA
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 28th December
  • 1 Hr
  • 21st December
  • 7 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th December
  • 25 Min
  • 7th December
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 866Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS QLN SUVIDHA - 82635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS QLN SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS QLN SUVIDHA (82635) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MAS QLN SUVIDHA take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MAS QLN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS QLN SUVIDHA at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by MAS QLN SUVIDHA?

MAS QLN SUVIDHA covers 866 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAS QLN SUVIDHA passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on