RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-ERS MEMU (66308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name QLN-ERS MEMU
Number 66308
Source KOLLAM JN (QLN)
Destination ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Advertisement

66308 Qln-ers Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Qln-ers Memu covers total journey of 156 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 66308 Qln-ers Memu has total 25 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), CHINGAVANAM (CGV), VAIKOM (VARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66308 Running status

Last one week running status of the QLN-ERS MEMU
1st December RT
31st July RT
4th June RT
15th May RT
4th February RT
28th January RT
27th January RT
5th January RT
Current Location of the Train (1st December)KOLLAM JN ( QLN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 32 km/hr
Journey Distance 156Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr .
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

QLN-ERS MEMU - 66308 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival starts Departure 12:40 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations PERINAD Arrival 12:48 Departure 12:49 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 1
Stations MUNROTURUTTU Arrival 12:55 Departure 12:56 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations SASTHANKOTTA Arrival 13:01 Departure 13:02 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 13:09 Departure 13:10 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations OCHIRA Arrival 13:19 Departure 13:20 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 13:28 Departure 13:30 Halt 2 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 13:39 Departure 13:40 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations CHERIYANAD Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:46 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 13:54 Departure 13:55 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 14:04 Departure 14:05 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations CHANGANASERI Arrival 14:14 Departure 14:15 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations CHINGAVANAM Arrival 14:24 Departure 14:25 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:37 Halt 2 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations KUMARANALLUR Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:44 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations ETTUMANUR Arrival 14:49 Departure 14:50 Halt 1 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations KURUPPAN TARA Arrival 14:59 Departure 15:00 Halt 1 m Distance 114 km Day 1
Stations KADUTURUTTI HALT Arrival 15:05 Departure 15:06 Halt 1 m Distance 117 km Day 1
Stations VAIKOM Arrival 15:12 Departure 15:13 Halt 1 m Distance 121 km Day 1
Stations PIRAVAM ROAD Arrival 15:19 Departure 15:20 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 1
Stations KANJIRAMITTAM Arrival 15:24 Departure 15:25 Halt 1 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations MULANTURUTTI Arrival 15:34 Departure 15:35 Halt 1 m Distance 138 km Day 1
Stations KURIKAD Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:44 Halt 1 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations TRIUPUNITTURA Arrival 15:49 Departure 15:50 Halt 1 m Distance 146 km Day 1
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 17:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 156 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-ERS MEMU depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-ERS MEMU (66308) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time QLN-ERS MEMU take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-ERS MEMU reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-ERS MEMU at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by QLN-ERS MEMU?

QLN-ERS MEMU covers 156 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. QLN-ERS MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
QLN MS EXPRESS 16102 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
ANANTAPURI EXP 16724 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
QLN VSKP EXP 18568 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Fri
QLN-ERS MEMU 66308 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
QLN ALLP PASSR 56300 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on All Days
QLN-KTYM PASSR 56394 Source KOLLAM JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
QLN-ERS PASSR. 66302 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
QLN-ERS PASSR. 66300 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
QLN-ERS MEMU 66310 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
QLN HYB EXPRESS 07110 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
QLN HYB EXP 07144 Source KOLLAM JN Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on Thu, Sun
QLN MAS SUVIDHA 82636 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
QLN BZA EXPRESS 07214 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Fri, Sun
QLN MAS EXP 06050 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
QLN VSKP EXP 08568 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Fri
QLN HYB EXP 07142 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
QLN-EDN PASS 56334 Source KOLLAM JN Destination PUNALUR Runs on All Days
QLN-EDN PASS 56336 Source KOLLAM JN Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
QLN-CAPE PASSR. 66304 Source KOLLAM JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
QLN-TVC PASSENGER 56309 Source KOLLAM JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 56315 Source KOLLAM JN Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
QLN HYB EXPRESS 07134 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon, Wed
NARSAPUR EXP 07218 Source KOLLAM JN Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Mon, Sun
QLN TPTY EXP 07506 Source KOLLAM JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon
SECUNDERABAD EXP 07112 Source KOLLAM JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sat, Sun
QLN BZA EXPRESS 07220 Source KOLLAM JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Mon, Tue
CBE MAS SUVIDHA 82618 Source KOLLAM JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Tue
QLN HYB SUVIDHA 82720 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Thu
QLN-ERS PASSR 56392 Source KOLLAM JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXP 06062 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
QLN HYB EXP 07167 Source KOLLAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue, Fri
QLN MTM EXPRESS 07224 Source KOLLAM JN Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on Mon, Thu
QLN-MS SPL 06724 Source KOLLAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VSKP TATA SPL 08190 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
MADGAON EXPRESS 10216 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12522 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Fri
MANGALA LDWEEP 12617 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12645 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sat
BANGALORE EXP 12678 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
ERS BAND SF EXP 12683 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination Runs on Mon, Wed, Sun
MARU SAGAR EXP 12977 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination AJMER Runs on Sun
ERS KARAIKALEXP 16188 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KARAIKAL Runs on All Days
VANCHINAD EXP 16303 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
CANNANORE EXP 16305 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KANNUR Runs on All Days
OKHA EXPRESS 16338 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination OKHA Runs on Wed, Fri
ERS PATNA EXP 16359 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS 18190 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
ERS PUNE EXPRESS 22149 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Fri
ERS BAND SF EXP 22607 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination BANASWADI Runs on Sun
PATNA EXPRESS 22643 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue
TVC NZM EXPRESS 22655 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed
ERS BILASPUR EXP 22816 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Wed
DHARTI AABA EXP 22838 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination HATIA Runs on Wed
ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP 22878 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon
ERS MAS SUVIDHA 82632 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
POORNA EXPRESS 11098 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
ERS LTT DURONTO 12224 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
ERS NZM DURONTO 12283 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
ERS PUNE EXPRESS 01324 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Fri
NCJ MS EXPRESS 06006 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
TN CBE LINK EXP 22669 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
MAS HWH EXPRESS 06042 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
MAS KCVL EXP 06033 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Mon
ERS VLNK EXP 06015 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on All Days
ERS NED EXPRESS 07504 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Mon
TVC MAS SUVIDHA 82634 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
ERS-QLN PASSR 56391 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
ERS-QLN MEMU 66309 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
ERS-KYJ PASSR 56381 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KAYANKULAM JN Runs on All Days
ERS-KYJ PASSR 56387 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KAYANKULAM JN Runs on All Days
ERS-QLN PASSR. 66301 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
ERS-QLN MEMU 66307 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MMR SWV SPL 01198 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
ERS RMM EXP 06045 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Thu
QLN MAS SUVIDHA 82640 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
KCVL MAS SUVIDHA 82638 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Tue
ERS HYB EXPRESS 07118 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Thu
ASN CBE SPECIAL 06018 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
MAS GHY EXP 06338 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination OKHA Runs on Wed, Fri
NMR SPL 06171 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sat
ERS MAS EXPRESS 06038 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
ERS-GUV PASSR 56370 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
ERS HYB SUVIDHA 82718 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Thu
ERS ALLP PASS 56303 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination ALAPPUZHA Runs on All Days
ERSPUNE HUMSAFAR 01468 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Wed
ERS KJM SUVIDA 82668 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
ERS PUNE EXP 01470 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Wed
RIG SBP SPL 02410 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination HATIA Runs on Wed, Thu
ERS MAS SUVIDHA 00654 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
ERS-NZM SF SPL 02617 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS 02283 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
ERS-KIK SPL 06188 Source ERNAKULAM JN Destination KARAIKAL Runs on All Days