RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SECUNDERABAD EXP (07112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SECUNDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 07112
Advertisement

07112 Secunderabad Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secunderabad Exp covers total journey of 1490 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 13:20 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07112 Secunderabad Exp has total 37 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), NIDUBROLU (NDO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07112 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

SECUNDERABAD EXP - 07112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SECUNDERABAD EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EXP (07112) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time SECUNDERABAD EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SECUNDERABAD EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by SECUNDERABAD EXP?

SECUNDERABAD EXP covers 1490 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SECUNDERABAD EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on