RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VSKP EXP (18568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18568
Advertisement

18568 Qln Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Qln Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 01:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18568 Qln Vskp Exp has total 33 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), SALEM JN (SA), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN VSKP EXP
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 7 Min
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

QLN VSKP EXP - 18568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VSKP EXP depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP (18568) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time QLN VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN VSKP EXP reach on day 4 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 01:25.

Distance covered by QLN VSKP EXP?

QLN VSKP EXP covers 1587 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. QLN VSKP EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on