RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-R PASSENGER (58528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-R PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58528
Advertisement

58528 Vskp-r Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Raipur Jn (R). Vskp-r Passenger covers total journey of 527 kilometers. At 02:55 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:30 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 58528 Vskp-r Passenger has total 56 stopping station like DONKINAVALASA (DNV), MUNIGUDA (MNGD), LAKHNA (LKNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-R PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • 21 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 6 Min
  • 13th October
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 26 Min
  • 9th October
  • 53 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-R PASSENGER - 58528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTLAM
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARUDUBILLI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJAPATINAGARAM
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMATIPALLI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONKINAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSIPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMADA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNERU
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIMIDIPETA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADDA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISSAMCUTTACK
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOIKALLU
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDEL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHENBATA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURIBAHAL
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUREKALA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHNA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOMAKHAN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMKHOJ
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAND
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELSONDA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANG MAHANADI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHOLI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDIR HASAUD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-R PASSENGER depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-R PASSENGER (58528) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 02:55.

How much time VSKP-R PASSENGER take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

VSKP-R PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-R PASSENGER at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by VSKP-R PASSENGER?

VSKP-R PASSENGER covers 527 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. VSKP-R PASSENGER passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on