RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LINK DAKSIN EXP (12861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12861
Advertisement

12861 Link Daksin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Link Daksin Exp covers total journey of 2102 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 04:05 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12861 Link Daksin Exp has total 58 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), HINGANGHAT (HGT), HABIBGANJ (HBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 9 Min
  • 18th July
  • 16 Hr 21 Min
  • 17th July
  • 6 Hr 25 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 24 Hr 36 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LINK DAKSIN EXP - 12861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDAK
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2102 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LINK DAKSIN EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LINK DAKSIN EXP (12861) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time LINK DAKSIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

LINK DAKSIN EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of LINK DAKSIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by LINK DAKSIN EXP?

LINK DAKSIN EXP covers 2102 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LINK DAKSIN EXP passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on