RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LINK DAKSIN EXP (12861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12861
Advertisement

12861 Link Daksin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kacheguda (KCG). Link Daksin Exp covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 07:25 it arrives at Kacheguda. 12861 Link Daksin Exp has total 17 stopping station like ANNAVARAM (ANV), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), MAHBUBABAD (MABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 42 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 25 Min
  • 21st June
  • 14 Min
  • 20th June
  • 5 Hr 17 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LINK DAKSIN EXP - 12861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LINK DAKSIN EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LINK DAKSIN EXP (12861) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time LINK DAKSIN EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

LINK DAKSIN EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of LINK DAKSIN EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by LINK DAKSIN EXP?

LINK DAKSIN EXP covers 702 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LINK DAKSIN EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on