RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS (12862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12862
Advertisement

12862 Kzj-vskp Link Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Kzj-vskp Link Express covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12862 Kzj-vskp Link Express has total 18 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), ELURU (EE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 22 Min
  • 24th May
  • 30 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 45 Min
  • 19th May
  • 12 Min
  • 18th May
  • 5 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS (12862) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS?

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS covers 702 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on