RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS (12862) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12862
Advertisement

12862 Kzj-vskp Link Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kazipet Jn (KZJ) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Kzj-vskp Link Express covers total journey of 577 kilometers. At 02:40 it departs from Kazipet Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12862 Kzj-vskp Link Express has total 19 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12862 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 16 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 577Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS - 12862 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS depart from KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS (12862) departs from KAZIPET JN Railway Station at 02:40.

How much time KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS?

KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS covers 577 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on