RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TPTY SPL (08573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 08573
Advertisement

08573 Vskp Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Vskp Tpty Spl covers total journey of 2071 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 20:00 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 08573 Vskp Tpty Spl has total 35 stopping station like KANTABANJI (KBJ), SHAHDOL (SDL), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08573 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th December
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 10th December
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2071Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP TPTY SPL - 08573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TPTY SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL (08573) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time VSKP TPTY SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TPTY SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by VSKP TPTY SPL?

VSKP TPTY SPL covers 2071 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. VSKP TPTY SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on