RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TPTY SPL (08573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 08573
Advertisement

08573 Vskp Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vskp Tpty Spl covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 13:25 it arrives at Tirupati. 08573 Vskp Tpty Spl has total 15 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08573 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th December
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 10th December
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VSKP TPTY SPL - 08573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TPTY SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL (08573) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time VSKP TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by VSKP TPTY SPL?

VSKP TPTY SPL covers 759 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VSKP TPTY SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on