RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT VSKP EXP (18574) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18574
Advertisement

18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Bgkt Vskp Exp covers total journey of 2068 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 07:55 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18574 Bgkt Vskp Exp has total 35 stopping station like BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW), DAMOH (DMO), MAHASAMUND (MSMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18574 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT VSKP EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 20 Min
  • 16th March
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 4 Hr 29 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 10 Hr 45 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2068Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BGKT VSKP EXP - 18574 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT VSKP EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT VSKP EXP (18574) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time BGKT VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

BGKT VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by BGKT VSKP EXP?

BGKT VSKP EXP covers 2068 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BGKT VSKP EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on