RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82507
Advertisement

82507 Suvidha Special is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Subedarganj (SFG). Suvidha Special covers total journey of 1553 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:30 it arrives at Subedarganj. 82507 Suvidha Special has total 22 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), HIJLI (HIJ), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 19th November
  • 35 Min
  • 12th November
  • 1 Min
  • 5th November
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 29th October
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd October
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 15th October
  • 26 Min
  • 8th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82507) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 4 to SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of SUVIDHA SPECIAL at SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 1553 km to reach SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on