RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD UHP EXP (22431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD UHP EXP
  • Number
  • 22431
Advertisement

22431 Ald Uhp Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between (PRYJ) and Udhampur (UHP). Ald Uhp Exp covers total journey of 1263 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from and at 13:45 it arrives at Udhampur. 22431 Ald Uhp Exp has total 18 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), HAPUR (HPU), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22431 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD UHP EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

ALD UHP EXP - 22431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BULANDSHAHR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD UHP EXP depart from Railway Station?

ALD UHP EXP (22431) departs from Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time ALD UHP EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

ALD UHP EXP reach on day 2 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD UHP EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by ALD UHP EXP?

ALD UHP EXP covers 1263 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ALD UHP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on