RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD UHP EXP (22431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ALD UHP EXP
Number 22431
Source SUBEDARGANJ (SFG)
Destination UDHAMPUR (UHP)
Advertisement

22431 Ald Uhp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Subedarganj (SFG) and Udhampur (UHP). Ald Uhp Exp covers total journey of 1263 kilometers. At 17:12 it departs from Subedarganj and at 12:40 it arrives at Udhampur. 22431 Ald Uhp Exp has total 17 stopping station like ALIGARH JN (ALJN), MEERUT CITY (MTC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22431 Running status

Last one week running status of the ALD UHP EXP
21st May RT
18th May 1 Hr 5 Min
14th May 6 Hr 54 Min
11th May 5 Hr 33 Min
7th May 57 Min
4th May 52 Min
30th April 3 Hr 25 Min
27th April RT
Current Location of the Train (21st May)FATEHPUR ( FTP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 65 km/hr
Journey Distance 1263Km.
Train Travel Time 19 Hr 28 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ALD UHP EXP - 22431 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations FATEHPUR Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:12 Halt 2 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 18:12 Departure 18:17 Halt 5 m Distance 192 km Day 2
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:42 Halt 2 m Distance 331 km Day 2
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 20:53 Departure 20:55 Halt 2 m Distance 423 km Day 2
Stations ALIGARH JN Arrival 21:48 Departure 21:50 Halt 2 m Distance 501 km Day 2
Stations KHURJA JN Arrival 22:35 Departure 22:40 Halt 5 m Distance 544 km Day 2
Stations BULANDSHAHR Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:20 Halt 5 m Distance 567 km Day 2
Stations HAPUR Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 608 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 00:55 Departure 01:00 Halt 5 m Distance 637 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 01:37 Departure 01:39 Halt 2 m Distance 692 km Day 3
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 02:40 Departure 02:45 Halt 5 m Distance 750 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 04:08 Departure 04:15 Halt 7 m Distance 832 km Day 3
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 05:57 Departure 06:07 Halt 10 m Distance 945 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:25 Halt 5 m Distance 997 km Day 3
Stations PATHANKOT CANTT Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1110 km Day 3
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival 11:20 Departure 11:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1210 km Day 3
Stations UDHAMPUR Arrival 12:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1263 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD UHP EXP depart from SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station?

ALD UHP EXP (22431) departs from SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station at 17:12.

How much time ALD UHP EXP take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

ALD UHP EXP reach on day 3 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD UHP EXP at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by ALD UHP EXP?

ALD UHP EXP covers 1263 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. ALD UHP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ALD-DDN LINK EXPRESS 14113 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
ALD UHP EXP 22431 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Tue, Sat
MGS- ALD MEMU 63238 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination Runs on All Days
ALD-CNB 64591 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ALD-MGS MEMU 64596 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination Runs on All Days
SFG INDB SPL 09352 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
SFG VSKP SUV 82508 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Thu
JHS BDTS SPL 04181 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
VSKP SUVIDHA 82852 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Thu
CPR UDN SPL 09096 Source SUBEDARGANJ Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UHP-CNB BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 14156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sun
JAT DURG EXP 18216 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JANMABHOOMI EXP 19108 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP KOTA EXP 19806 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KOTA JN Runs on Thu
UHP DEE AC SUP 22402 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
JAT INDB SF EXP 22942 Source UDHAMPUR Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI SOMNATH WEEKLY SPL 09208 Source UDHAMPUR Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Mon
UHP-ALD BI-WEKLY EXPRESS 24156 Source UDHAMPUR Destination ALLAHABAD JN Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT DMU 54654 Source UDHAMPUR Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP ALD EXP 22432 Source UDHAMPUR Destination SUBEDARGANJ Runs on Wed, Sun
UHP-JAT-DMU 74906 Source UDHAMPUR Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
ANVT SHC SPL 04086 Source UDHAMPUR Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
UHP CNB SPL 04160 Source UDHAMPUR Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Thu