RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12807
Advertisement

12807 Samta Express is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Samta Express covers total journey of 1919 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 18:05 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12807 Samta Express has total 36 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), DONGARGARH (DGG), BINA JN (BINA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 21st May
  • 44 Min
  • 19th May
  • 18 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 39 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 14th May
  • 21 Min
  • 12th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1919Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

SAMTA EXPRESS - 12807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMTA EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time SAMTA EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMTA EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by SAMTA EXPRESS?

SAMTA EXPRESS covers 1919 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SAMTA EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on