RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12807
Advertisement

12807 Samta Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Samta Express covers total journey of 1909 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 16:45 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12807 Samta Express has total 41 stopping station like AMBODALA (AMB), RAIPUR JN (R), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

SAMTA EXPRESS - 12807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMTA EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SAMTA EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMTA EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by SAMTA EXPRESS?

SAMTA EXPRESS covers 1909 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SAMTA EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on