RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP DIGHA EXP
  • Number
  • 22874
Advertisement

22874 Vskp Digha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Digha (DGHA). Vskp Digha Exp covers total journey of 929 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:35 it arrives at Digha. 22874 Vskp Digha Exp has total 14 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), CUTTACK (CTC), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22874 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP DIGHA EXP
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 28th April
  • 31 Min
  • 21st April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 31st March
  • 27 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP DIGHA EXP - 22874 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP DIGHA EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time VSKP DIGHA EXP take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

VSKP DIGHA EXP reach on day 3 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP DIGHA EXP at DIGHA Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by VSKP DIGHA EXP?

VSKP DIGHA EXP covers 929 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. VSKP DIGHA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on