RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP DIGHA EXP
  • Number
  • 22874
Advertisement

22874 Vskp Digha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Digha (DGHA). Vskp Digha Exp covers total journey of 929 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:25 it arrives at Digha. 22874 Vskp Digha Exp has total 16 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BHADRAKH (BHC), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22874 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP DIGHA EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 7 Hr 7 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP DIGHA EXP - 22874 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP DIGHA EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP DIGHA EXP (22874) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time VSKP DIGHA EXP take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

VSKP DIGHA EXP reach on day 3 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP DIGHA EXP at DIGHA Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by VSKP DIGHA EXP?

VSKP DIGHA EXP covers 929 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. VSKP DIGHA EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on