RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15721
Advertisement

15721 Paharia Express is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Paharia Express covers total journey of 749 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Digha and at 09:30 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 15721 Paharia Express has total 18 stopping station like BAGNAN (BZN), BANDEL JN (BDC), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PAHARIA EXPRESS
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 13 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PAHARIA EXPRESS - 15721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PAHARIA EXPRESS depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time PAHARIA EXPRESS take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

PAHARIA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PAHARIA EXPRESS at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PAHARIA EXPRESS?

PAHARIA EXPRESS covers 749 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PAHARIA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on