RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA VSKP EXP (22873) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 22873
Advertisement

22873 Dgha Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Dgha Vskp Exp covers total journey of 929 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Digha and at 07:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22873 Dgha Vskp Exp has total 15 stopping station like PANSKURA (PKU), BALASORE (BLS), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22873 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 1st July
  • 45 Min
  • 24th June
  • 13 Min
  • 20th May
  • 49 Min
  • 13th May
  • 30 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 5 Min
  • 25th February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DGHA VSKP EXP - 22873 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA VSKP EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA VSKP EXP (22873) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time DGHA VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

DGHA VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by DGHA VSKP EXP?

DGHA VSKP EXP covers 929 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. DGHA VSKP EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on