RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHA VSKP EXP (22873) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHA VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 22873
Advertisement

22873 Dgha Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Digha (DGHA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Dgha Vskp Exp covers total journey of 929 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Digha and at 08:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22873 Dgha Vskp Exp has total 16 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22873 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 5 Min
  • 7th June
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DGHA VSKP EXP - 22873 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHA VSKP EXP depart from DIGHA Railway Station?

DGHA VSKP EXP (22873) departs from DIGHA Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time DGHA VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

DGHA VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHA VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by DGHA VSKP EXP?

DGHA VSKP EXP covers 929 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. DGHA VSKP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on