RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP BGKT EXP (18573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 18573
Advertisement

18573 Vskp Bgkt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Vskp Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 2069 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 22:00 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 18573 Vskp Bgkt Exp has total 35 stopping station like KANTABANJI (KBJ), SHAHDOL (SDL), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18573 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP BGKT EXP
  • 11th July
  • 45 Min
  • 4th July
  • 9 Min
  • 27th June
  • 10 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 58 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2069Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP BGKT EXP - 18573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP BGKT EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP BGKT EXP (18573) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time VSKP BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

VSKP BGKT EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by VSKP BGKT EXP?

VSKP BGKT EXP covers 2069 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP BGKT EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on