RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-NDLS AP EXP (20805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-NDLS AP EXP
  • Number
  • 20805
Advertisement

20805 Vskp-ndls Ap Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Vskp-ndls Ap Exp covers total journey of 2107 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 20805 Vskp-ndls Ap Exp has total 21 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-NDLS AP EXP
  • 17th February
  • 14 Min
  • 16th February
  • 40 Min
  • 15th February
  • 32 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 4 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 4 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-NDLS AP EXP - 20805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-NDLS AP EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-NDLS AP EXP (20805) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time VSKP-NDLS AP EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VSKP-NDLS AP EXP reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-NDLS AP EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by VSKP-NDLS AP EXP?

VSKP-NDLS AP EXP covers 2107 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. VSKP-NDLS AP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on