RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP NDLS AP EXP (20805) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP NDLS AP EXP
  • Number
  • 20805
Advertisement

20805 Vskp Ndls Ap Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and New Delhi (NDLS). Vskp Ndls Ap Exp covers total journey of 2104 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 20805 Vskp Ndls Ap Exp has total 21 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20805 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP NDLS AP EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2104Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP NDLS AP EXP - 20805 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP NDLS AP EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP NDLS AP EXP (20805) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time VSKP NDLS AP EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VSKP NDLS AP EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP NDLS AP EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by VSKP NDLS AP EXP?

VSKP NDLS AP EXP covers 2104 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. VSKP NDLS AP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on