RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-VZM MEMU (67292) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-VZM MEMU
  • Number
  • 67292
Advertisement

67292 Vskp-vzm Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vizianagram Jn (VZM). Vskp-vzm Memu covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:25 it arrives at Vizianagram Jn. 67292 Vskp-vzm Memu has total 10 stopping station like SIMHACHALAM (SCM), PENDURTI (PDT), KANTAKAPALLE (KPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67292 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-VZM MEMU
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-VZM MEMU - 67292 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-VZM MEMU depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-VZM MEMU (67292) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time VSKP-VZM MEMU take to reach VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station?

VSKP-VZM MEMU reach on day 1 to VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-VZM MEMU at VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by VSKP-VZM MEMU?

VSKP-VZM MEMU covers 61 km to reach VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VSKP-VZM MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on