RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZM-VSKP MEMU (67291) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZM-VSKP MEMU
  • Number
  • 67291
Advertisement

67291 Vzm-vskp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vizianagram Jn (VZM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vzm-vskp Memu covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Vizianagram Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 67291 Vzm-vskp Memu has total 10 stopping station like ALAMANDA (ALM), KOTTAVALASA (KTV), SIMHACHALAM NORTH (SCMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67291 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VZM-VSKP MEMU
  • 22nd October
  • 19 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 13 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VZM-VSKP MEMU - 67291 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZM-VSKP MEMU depart from VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station?

VZM-VSKP MEMU (67291) departs from VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time VZM-VSKP MEMU take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VZM-VSKP MEMU reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VZM-VSKP MEMU at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by VZM-VSKP MEMU?

VZM-VSKP MEMU covers 61 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VZM-VSKP MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on