RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY DOUBLE DECK (22707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY DOUBLE DECK
  • Number
  • 22707
Advertisement

22707 Tpty Double Deck is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tpty Double Deck covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 11:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 22707 Tpty Double Deck has total 18 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY DOUBLE DECK
  • 23rd March
  • 20 Min
  • 21st March
  • 41 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 18 Min
  • 25th February
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 47 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 18th February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

TPTY DOUBLE DECK - 22707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY DOUBLE DECK depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TPTY DOUBLE DECK (22707) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time TPTY DOUBLE DECK take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY DOUBLE DECK reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY DOUBLE DECK at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by TPTY DOUBLE DECK?

TPTY DOUBLE DECK covers 760 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TPTY DOUBLE DECK passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on