RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE CSMT SPECIAL (02810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02810
Advertisement

02810 Hte Csmt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Hte Csmt Special covers total journey of 1715 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Hatia and at 12:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02810 Hte Csmt Special has total 19 stopping station like RAIPUR JN (R), WARDHA JN (WR), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02810 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1715Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HTE CSMT SPECIAL - 02810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE CSMT SPECIAL depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE CSMT SPECIAL (02810) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time HTE CSMT SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HTE CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE CSMT SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by HTE CSMT SPECIAL?

HTE CSMT SPECIAL covers 1715 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HTE CSMT SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on