RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE CSMT SPECIAL (02810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02810
Advertisement

02810 Hte Csmt Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Hte Csmt Special covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 04:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02810 Hte Csmt Special has total 37 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), NANDURA (NN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE CSMT SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HTE CSMT SPECIAL - 02810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE CSMT SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HTE CSMT SPECIAL (02810) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time HTE CSMT SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HTE CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE CSMT SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by HTE CSMT SPECIAL?

HTE CSMT SPECIAL covers 1968 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HTE CSMT SPECIAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on