RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ORISSA S KRANTI (12819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ORISSA S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12819
Advertisement

12819 Orissa S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Orissa S Kranti covers total journey of 1780 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 19:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12819 Orissa S Kranti has total 13 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), JALESWAR (JER), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ORISSA S KRANTI
  • 25th May
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 8 Min
  • 15th May
  • 28 Min
  • 11th May
  • 32 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 1 Min
  • 1st May
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ORISSA S KRANTI - 12819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ORISSA S KRANTI depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ORISSA S KRANTI (12819) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ORISSA S KRANTI take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ORISSA S KRANTI reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ORISSA S KRANTI at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by ORISSA S KRANTI?

ORISSA S KRANTI covers 1780 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. ORISSA S KRANTI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on