RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ORISSA S KRANTI (12819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ORISSA S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12819
Advertisement

12819 Orissa S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Orissa S Kranti covers total journey of 1779 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 20:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12819 Orissa S Kranti has total 13 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), JALESWAR (JER), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ORISSA S KRANTI
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • 20th February
  • 4 Hr 39 Min
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ORISSA S KRANTI - 12819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ORISSA S KRANTI depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

ORISSA S KRANTI (12819) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time ORISSA S KRANTI take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ORISSA S KRANTI reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ORISSA S KRANTI at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by ORISSA S KRANTI?

ORISSA S KRANTI covers 1779 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ORISSA S KRANTI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on