RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS BNC SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12845
Advertisement

12845 Bbs Bnc Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Bbs Bnc Sup Exp covers total journey of 1511 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 10:50 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 12845 Bbs Bnc Sup Exp has total 21 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), CHITTOOR (CTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12845 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS BNC SUP EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 1 Min
  • 21st July
  • 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1511Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BBS BNC SUP EXP - 12845 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS BNC SUP EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BBS BNC SUP EXP take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BBS BNC SUP EXP reach on day 3 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS BNC SUP EXP at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by BBS BNC SUP EXP?

BBS BNC SUP EXP covers 1511 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS BNC SUP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on