RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIJAYAWADA PASS (56503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIJAYAWADA PASS
  • Number
  • 56503
Advertisement

56503 Vijayawada Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Vijayawada Pass covers total journey of 748 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 06:05 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 56503 Vijayawada Pass has total 78 stopping station like KOTHACHERUVU (KTCR), MADDIKERA (MKR), GUDIMETTA (GMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIJAYAWADA PASS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 748Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIJAYAWADA PASS - 56503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNASANDRA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANKUNTI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDARAHALLI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKLIDRUG
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONDEBHAVI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMESHWARA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDURASWATTHA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVARAPALLI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUGUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHACHERUVU
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAMPALLE
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIGICHERLA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZANGALAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRASANNAYANAPAL
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATICHERLA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARLADINNE
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLURU
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMIDI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMARAJU PALLI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAKOTTACHERU
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKKANADODDI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMANACHERLA
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLAPPA GATE H
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDIKERA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGGALI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDDULADODDI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDEKALLU
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGANENIDODDI
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIYALA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B CEMENT NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMMAKONA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANYAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZULAPALLI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAMA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISTAMSETIPALLI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIMETTA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMIDEVIPALLE
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JGMBLA KSHNPRM
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARLUPADU
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJJELAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURICHEDU
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATULUR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHIRANGIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERECHERLA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALLAPADU
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDAKAKANI HALT
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMBURU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIJAYAWADA PASS depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

VIJAYAWADA PASS (56503) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time VIJAYAWADA PASS take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

VIJAYAWADA PASS reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIJAYAWADA PASS at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by VIJAYAWADA PASS?

VIJAYAWADA PASS covers 748 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. VIJAYAWADA PASS passes through 78 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on