RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77231
Advertisement

77231 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM). Pass covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 10:35 it arrives at Bhimavaram Jn. 77231 Pass has total 24 stopping station like TARIGOPPULA (TGU), GUNTAKODURU (GUK), PALLEVADA (PLVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHURANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAVARAPPADU
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANURU
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPALUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENNERU
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDUPALLI
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENTRAPRAGADA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOSAPADU
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTURU
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKODURU
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASALAPUDI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLACHERUVU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKHASA KALVPDI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLEVADA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKUVADA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNDI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

PASS (77231) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time PASS take to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 110 km to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on