RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77231
Advertisement

77231 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM). Pass covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 10:35 it arrives at Bhimavaram Jn. 77231 Pass has total 24 stopping station like TARIGOPPULA (TGU), GUNTAKODURU (GUK), PALLEVADA (PLVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 45 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 8 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHURANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAVARAPPADU
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANURU
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPALUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENNERU
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDUPALLI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENTRAPRAGADA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOSAPADU
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTURU
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKODURU
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASALAPUDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLACHERUVU
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKHASA KALVPDI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAVALLI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLEVADA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKUVADA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNDI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

PASS (77231) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time PASS take to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 110 km to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on