RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (57242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 57242
Advertisement

57242 Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Bitragunta (BTTR). Pass covers total journey of 221 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Bitragunta. 57242 Pass has total 35 stopping station like TSUNDURU (TSR), CHIRALA (CLX), AMMANABROLU (ANB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 221Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 57242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CANAL
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLANUKONDA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILUVUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAKALUR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TSUNDURU
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODUKURU
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHAVARAM
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations APPIKATLA
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations STUARTPURAM
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IPURUPALEM
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDRAPETA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAVAKUDURU
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPUGUNDURU
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAPARLA HALT
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAVADI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULAVAPADU
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETTU
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S VENKTESWRPALM
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

PASS (57242) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time PASS take to reach BITRAGUNTA Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to BITRAGUNTA Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at BITRAGUNTA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 221 km to reach BITRAGUNTA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PASS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on