RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA KRNT SPL (07237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA KRNT SPL
  • Number
  • 07237
Advertisement

07237 Bza Krnt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Kurnool City (KRNT). Bza Krnt Spl covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Kurnool City. 07237 Bza Krnt Spl has total 11 stopping station like NARASARAOPET (NRT), DONAKONDA (DKD), GIDDALUR (GID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA KRNT SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 25th December
  • 34 Min
  • 20th December
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th December
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 13th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

BZA KRNT SPL - 07237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA KRNT SPL depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

BZA KRNT SPL (07237) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time BZA KRNT SPL take to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

BZA KRNT SPL reach on day 3 to KURNOOL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA KRNT SPL at KURNOOL CITY Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by BZA KRNT SPL?

BZA KRNT SPL covers 419 km to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BZA KRNT SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on