RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS CBE SUVIDHA (82619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS CBE SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82619
Advertisement

82619 Mas Cbe Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Mas Cbe Suvidha covers total journey of 507 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 82619 Mas Cbe Suvidha has total 8 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), SALEM JN (SA), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82619 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAS CBE SUVIDHA - 82619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS CBE SUVIDHA depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS CBE SUVIDHA (82619) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MAS CBE SUVIDHA take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

MAS CBE SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS CBE SUVIDHA at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by MAS CBE SUVIDHA?

MAS CBE SUVIDHA covers 507 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. MAS CBE SUVIDHA passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on