RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-PLNI PASS SPL (06709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-PLNI PASS SPL
  • Number
  • 06709
Advertisement

06709 Cbe-plni Pass Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Palani (PLNI). Cbe-plni Pass Spl covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Palani. 06709 Cbe-plni Pass Spl has total 10 stopping station like KINATTUKKADAVU (CNV), GOMANGALAM (GMGM), MAIVADI ROAD (MVRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-PLNI PASS SPL
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CBE-PLNI PASS SPL - 06709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINATTUKKADAVU
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADATTUKULAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-PLNI PASS SPL depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-PLNI PASS SPL (06709) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time CBE-PLNI PASS SPL take to reach PALANI Railway Station?

CBE-PLNI PASS SPL reach on day 1 to PALANI Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-PLNI PASS SPL at PALANI Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by CBE-PLNI PASS SPL?

CBE-PLNI PASS SPL covers 109 km to reach PALANI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CBE-PLNI PASS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on