RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL (06770) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL
  • Number
  • 06770
Advertisement

06770 Plni-pgtn Passr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Palani (PLNI) and Palghat Town (PGTN). Plni-pgtn Passr Spl covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Palani and at 22:30 it arrives at Palghat Town. 06770 Plni-pgtn Passr Spl has total 11 stopping station like MAIVADI ROAD (MVRD), GOMANGALAM (GMGM), MINATCHIPURAM (MXM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06770 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL - 06770 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINATCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTHALAMADA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUNAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL depart from PALANI Railway Station?

PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL (06770) departs from PALANI Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL take to reach PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL reach on day 1 to PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL at PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL?

PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL covers 116 km to reach PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on