RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGTN-TPJ PASSR (56712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGTN-TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56712
Advertisement

56712 Pgtn-tpj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palghat Town (PGTN) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Pgtn-tpj Passr covers total journey of 300 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Palghat Town and at 13:55 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 56712 Pgtn-tpj Passr has total 24 stopping station like PODANUR JN (PTJ), SOMANUR (SNO), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGTN-TPJ PASSR
  • 19th May
  • 52 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 22 Min
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • 22 Min
  • 13th May
  • 44 Min
  • 12th May
  • 15 Min
  • 11th May
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 300Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGTN-TPJ PASSR - 56712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIKODE
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAYAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTIMADAI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADUKARAI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRUGUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANUR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITHALAVAI
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAIVAYATALAI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGTN-TPJ PASSR depart from PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

PGTN-TPJ PASSR (56712) departs from PALGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time PGTN-TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

PGTN-TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of PGTN-TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by PGTN-TPJ PASSR?

PGTN-TPJ PASSR covers 300 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PGTN-TPJ PASSR passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on