RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12664
Advertisement

12664 Howrah Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Express covers total journey of 1993 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 03:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12664 Howrah Express has total 24 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), ELURU (EE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12664 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • 33 Min
  • 15th March
  • 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 37 Min
  • 19th February
  • 46 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1993Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12664 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HOWRAH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by HOWRAH EXPRESS?

HOWRAH EXPRESS covers 1993 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on