RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12664
Advertisement

12664 Howrah Express is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Express covers total journey of 2002 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 03:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12664 Howrah Express has total 24 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), ELURU (EE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12664 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • 10 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 7th June
  • 3 Min
  • 4th June
  • 41 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2002Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

HOWRAH EXPRESS - 12664 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS (12664) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HOWRAH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by HOWRAH EXPRESS?

HOWRAH EXPRESS covers 2002 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HOWRAH EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on