RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38435
Advertisement

38435 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:43 it arrives at Panskura. 38435 Hwh Pku Local has total 24 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), ULUBARIA (ULB), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38435 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 1 Min
  • 10th January
  • 10 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38435) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 18:43.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on