RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PKU HWH LOCAL (38442) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PKU HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38442
Advertisement

38442 Pku Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Panskura (PKU) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pku Hwh Local covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Panskura and at 18:38 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38442 Pku Hwh Local has total 25 stopping station like DEULTI (DTE), PHULESWAR (FLR), ANDUL (ADL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38442 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PKU HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PKU HWH LOCAL - 38442 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PKU HWH LOCAL depart from PANSKURA Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL (38442) departs from PANSKURA Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time PKU HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PKU HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PKU HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:38.

Distance covered by PKU HWH LOCAL?

PKU HWH LOCAL covers 71 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PKU HWH LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on