RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - KATWA LOCAL (37917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - KATWA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37917
Advertisement

37917 Hwh - Katwa Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa (KWAE). Hwh - Katwa Local covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Katwa. 37917 Hwh - Katwa Local has total 44 stopping station like BHADRESHWAR (BHR), JIRAT (JIT), BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - KATWA LOCAL
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 15 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSH BARIA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIBENI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNTIGHAT
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMURDAHA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMARGACHHI
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRAT
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGARH
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEHULA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUPTIPARA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHNAPARA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHATRIGRAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUDRAGARH
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPRIYA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARTIKURI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURBASTHALI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIPUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELERHAT
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATULI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRADWIP
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHEBTALA HALT
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAINHAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - KATWA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - KATWA LOCAL (37917) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time HWH - KATWA LOCAL take to reach KATWA Railway Station?

HWH - KATWA LOCAL reach on day 1 to KATWA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - KATWA LOCAL at KATWA Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by HWH - KATWA LOCAL?

HWH - KATWA LOCAL covers 144 km to reach KATWA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH - KATWA LOCAL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on