RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MCA LOCAL (38313) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MCA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38313
Advertisement

38313 Hwh Mca Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mecheda (MCA). Hwh Mca Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:27 it arrives at Mecheda. 38313 Hwh Mca Local has total 20 stopping station like ANDUL (ADL), CHENGEL (CGA), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38313 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MCA LOCAL
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 44 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 20 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MCA LOCAL - 38313 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MCA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL (38313) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time HWH MCA LOCAL take to reach MECHEDA Railway Station?

HWH MCA LOCAL reach on day 1 to MECHEDA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MCA LOCAL at MECHEDA Railway Station is 20:27.

Distance covered by HWH MCA LOCAL?

HWH MCA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach MECHEDA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH MCA LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on