RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MCA HWH LOCAL (38312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MCA HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38312
Advertisement

38312 Mca Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Mecheda (MCA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mca Hwh Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Mecheda and at 11:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38312 Mca Hwh Local has total 20 stopping station like KULGACHIA (KGY), BAURIA JN (BVA), SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MCA HWH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • 10 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 6 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MCA HWH LOCAL - 38312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MCA HWH LOCAL depart from MECHEDA Railway Station?

MCA HWH LOCAL (38312) departs from MECHEDA Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time MCA HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MCA HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MCA HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MCA HWH LOCAL?

MCA HWH LOCAL covers 58 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MCA HWH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on