RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SRP LOCAL (37013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37013
Advertisement

37013 Hwh-srp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Serampore (SRP). Hwh-srp Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:53 it arrives at Serampore. 37013 Hwh-srp Local has total 9 stopping station like BELUR (BEQ), UTTARPARA (UPA), KONNAGAR (KOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SRP LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 2 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-SRP LOCAL - 37013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SRP LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SRP LOCAL (37013) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time HWH-SRP LOCAL take to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station?

HWH-SRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to SERAMPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SRP LOCAL at SERAMPORE Railway Station is 09:53.

Distance covered by HWH-SRP LOCAL?

HWH-SRP LOCAL covers 20 km to reach SERAMPORE Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. HWH-SRP LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on