RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38813) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38813
Advertisement

38813 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Midnapore. 38813 Hwh Mdn Local has total 36 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), DEULTI (DTE), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38813 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 12 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38813 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38813) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 128 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on