RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38808
Advertisement

38808 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Midnapore and at 09:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38808 Mdn Hwh Local has total 26 stopping station like SHYAM CHAK (SMCK), NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA (NPMR), BAGNAN (BZN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38808) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 130 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on