RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BLGT EXP
  • Number
  • 13063
Advertisement

13063 Hwh Blgt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Balurghat (BLGT). Hwh Blgt Exp covers total journey of 435 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Balurghat. 13063 Hwh Blgt Exp has total 12 stopping station like KATWA (KWAE), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BUNIADPUR (BNDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH BLGT EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

HWH BLGT EXP - 13063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BLGT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time HWH BLGT EXP take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

HWH BLGT EXP reach on day 1 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BLGT EXP at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by HWH BLGT EXP?

HWH BLGT EXP covers 435 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HWH BLGT EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on