RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BLGT EXP
  • Number
  • 13063
Advertisement

13063 Hwh Blgt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Balurghat (BLGT). Hwh Blgt Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Balurghat. 13063 Hwh Blgt Exp has total 12 stopping station like KATWA (KWAE), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BUNIADPUR (BNDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH BLGT EXP
  • 18th June
  • 54 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

HWH BLGT EXP - 13063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BLGT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time HWH BLGT EXP take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

HWH BLGT EXP reach on day 2 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BLGT EXP at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by HWH BLGT EXP?

HWH BLGT EXP covers 437 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. HWH BLGT EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on