RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BLGT EXP
  • Number
  • 13063
Advertisement

13063 Hwh Blgt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Balurghat (BLGT). Hwh Blgt Exp covers total journey of 438 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Balurghat. 13063 Hwh Blgt Exp has total 11 stopping station like NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13063 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH BLGT EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 8 Min
  • 8th April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 16 Min
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 438Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

HWH BLGT EXP - 13063 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZOLE
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNIADPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGARAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALURGHAT
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BLGT EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BLGT EXP (13063) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time HWH BLGT EXP take to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station?

HWH BLGT EXP reach on day 2 to BALURGHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BLGT EXP at BALURGHAT Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by HWH BLGT EXP?

HWH BLGT EXP covers 438 km to reach BALURGHAT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HWH BLGT EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on