RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP SRC SPL (02023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 02023
Advertisement

02023 Ngp Src Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ngp Src Spl covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Patna Jn. 02023 Ngp Src Spl has total 16 stopping station like JAMTARA (JMT), JAMUI (JMU), BARH (BARH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP SRC SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 50 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 26 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NGP SRC SPL - 02023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP SRC SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NGP SRC SPL (02023) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time NGP SRC SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

NGP SRC SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP SRC SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by NGP SRC SPL?

NGP SRC SPL covers 532 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. NGP SRC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on