RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE KOTA EXP (13239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE KOTA EXP
  • Number
  • 13239
Advertisement

13239 Pnbe Kota Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Pnbe Kota Exp covers total journey of 1217 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Kota Jn. 13239 Pnbe Kota Exp has total 24 stopping station like (DDU), TUNDLA JN (TDL), HINDAUN CITY (HAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE KOTA EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun)

PNBE KOTA EXP - 13239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE KOTA EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE KOTA EXP (13239) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time PNBE KOTA EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

PNBE KOTA EXP reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE KOTA EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by PNBE KOTA EXP?

PNBE KOTA EXP covers 1217 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PNBE KOTA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on