RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE BDTS SF EXP (22972) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22972
Advertisement

22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1834 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Patna Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp has total 15 stopping station like SATNA (STA), NARSINGHPUR (NU), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22972 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE BDTS SF EXP
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 4 Min
  • 11th March
  • 1 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1834Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE BDTS SF EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP (22972) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time PNBE BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by PNBE BDTS SF EXP?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP covers 1834 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PNBE BDTS SF EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on