RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE BDTS SF EXP (22972) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22972
Advertisement

22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1845 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Patna Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp has total 14 stopping station like SATNA (STA), NARSINGHPUR (NU), NANDURBAR (NDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22972 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE BDTS SF EXP
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 48 Min
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 37 Min
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE BDTS SF EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP (22972) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time PNBE BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by PNBE BDTS SF EXP?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP covers 1845 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. PNBE BDTS SF EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on