RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE BDTS SF EXP (22972) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22972
Advertisement

22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1846 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Patna Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Exp has total 14 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), ITARSI JN (ET), UDHNA JN (UDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22972 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE BDTS SF EXP
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 4 Hr 55 Min
  • 16th January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 9th January
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PNBE BDTS SF EXP - 22972 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE BDTS SF EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP (22972) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time PNBE BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by PNBE BDTS SF EXP?

PNBE BDTS SF EXP covers 1846 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PNBE BDTS SF EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on